?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Daniel.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 9 entries.

Friday, February 10th, 2006

Subject:this.....thing
Time:9:47 pm.
Mood: indifferent.
well I pretty much havent used this thing in a gajillion years and I had troubles finding out to post one of these things (it only took me 6 minutes to find the right spot) so yeah I am posting this now ummm this is a journal so I guess I am supposed to write about me ummm I am ok I guess I have been worse but I have certainly been better but things are becoming better everyday now it seems and life is finally starting to slow down again and I find myself with nothing to do but wait for the next big thing to come crashing down and make my world completely awesome or a living hell...I guess I'll just have to wait which is another thing I am waiting for is talking about waiting and finding something to change and that makes no sense so I'll just leave you all two people who read this with this.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, November 5th, 2005

Subject:hmmmmm...
Time:11:12 am.
mmmmm havent updated in awhile....



<3's SDM's very much
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, October 29th, 2005

Subject:*bored*
Time:12:11 pm.
Mood: bored.
well last night was fun. Varsity beat aqua fria (idk why I am saying this cuz the only two ppl who read this already know that but I am saying it anyways k?). It was cold kinda just breazy in a way idk. I'm talking about the weather bad sign. Will 6:30 just firkin hurry up gosh. *yawn* well stephanie doesnt like my purple shorts but she does like when I wear them so she can make fun of me and I'm just kidding dont chop me steph lol but yeah idk hmmmmmmm *bored* still this thing isnt helping so goodbye


<33333333 sdm's
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, October 22nd, 2005

Subject:*yawn*
Time:11:25 am.
Mood: blank.
well there isnt really anything to say....I had a very good time at the movies last night....ummmm....I slept until like 11 today....My mountain dew can is green....Pizza is good...this is the end



<33333333 steph and jamie sdm forever
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, October 12th, 2005

Subject:confundlement
Time:9:57 pm.
Mood: confused.
well confusion sucks just like brain wars in your head or maybe both together which isnt even the slightest of a thought of what is going on in my head right now which is such a big humungo-ish-izzle thing that I cant even describe or explain this...*thing* and the worst part about it is I cant do anything about it cuz it just is and the only two things I can think to do to help/solve/worsen it could end up being very very good or very very bad and I dont want the bad and I want the good of course but that doesnt make anything any easier nor my choice and this is the same damn thing I wrote in the post about 3 post-a-mobobbers ago and idk it just has come back and it is bothering me constantly and it is scary



<3's mellons
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, October 5th, 2005

Subject:29-8
Time:7:52 pm.
Mood: FUCKING PISSED IF THEY HAD IT.
are worse lost yet except for the scrimmage against JV and I didnt make any major mistakes that stood out but like always when I go to practice friday there will be one person at least who blames me and I would hate to be that person after practice friday cuz they are going to be getting a bit from me and I do really hope it is a linemen cuz they were called out to be talked to seperately and if they are blaming me omg I will laugh and I just hope it is one and I am not angry about the game it is too a point where idc anymore I am out there playing hurt instead of coming in and telling coach and he pulls me out anyways and we lose the ball so if he just wants to blow away the games then why should I care so much about them?
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, October 2nd, 2005

Subject:*sigh*
Time:2:28 pm.
Mood:muderous.
well my dad's being an asshole again and I have locked myself in my room and my lip is bleeding from where he hit me and my mom is talking to him on the phone but it still doesnt make anything better and I guess I'll just have to get by but I am getting to the point where I cant take it anymore and I am going to explode and something bad is going to happen to either me or him and I have told my mom all this and she still wont do anything so I think it is time I take matters into my own hands
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, October 1st, 2005

Subject:ouch *rubs head in frustration*
Time:7:46 pm.
Mood: confused.
so I'm reeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaallllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy confused about something and idk what do to about it and I cant really talk about it cuz I am not sure what I want at the moment and idk what to do about it but it keeps bothering me and idk I just dont know anymore and it's killing me but I dont want to let it bother how I am and act but it is getting more and more noticeable and I'm affraid it might overpower me and something bad will happen and I still dont know what to do???????
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, September 25th, 2005

Subject:I got LJ again
Time:1:01 pm.
Mood: mischievous.
well I thought I should put an entry in so it looks like I am cool and use this thing but all I have to say is that RAIDERS SUCK BALLS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! k bye
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for Daniel.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 9 entries.